A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND STS. GEORGE
A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND STS. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON AND DIMITRY AND AN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Greek, 18th/19th century Oil on wood panels. The background gilded. Losses, minimally restored. 34.7 x 43.5 cm (extended) / 33 x 24.7 cm.
TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, DEN HEILIGEN GEORG UND DEMETRIUS SOWIE IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG Griechenland, 18./19. Jh. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. 34,7 x 43,5 cm (geöffnet) / 33 x 24,7 cm. Kleinere Farbverluste, min. rest.