A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE UNFADING
A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE UNFADING ROSE'' WITH SELECTED SAINTS AND SILVER OKLAD Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Minimally restored. Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with assayer's mark. 31.6 x 46 cm (extended).TRIPTYCHON MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'NIE VERWELKENDE BLUME' MIT AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN UND SILBER-APPLIKATIONEN Griechenland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafeln, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. Silber, getrieben und ziseliert. 31,6 x 46 cm (geöffnet). Punziert mit Beschaumarken. Min. rest.