A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD TRIPTYCH IN THE
A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD TRIPTYCH IN THE ST. ANDREW MONASTERY ON MOUNT ATHOS Mount Athos, late 19th century Oil on wood panels. The background made of gold. Minimally worn. 28.5 x 40.7 cm (extended).KOPIE DES TRIPTYCHONS MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER IM ANDREAS-KLOSTER AUF DEM BERG ATHOS Berg Athos, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafeln. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Goldgrund. 28,5 x 40,7 cm (geöffnet). Min. berieben. Expertise: Ikonenmuseum Schloss Autenried bei Günzburg/Donau.