LOT 0041

A TWELVE-PIECE SILVER DESSERT FLATWARE Russian, Moscow

A TWELVE-PIECE SILVER DESSERT FLATWARE Russian, Moscow, Fabergé, 1908-1917 Comprising four dessert knives, four forkes and four spoons. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'K FABERGE' in Cyrillic with Imperial warrant. 17.5-18.2 cm long, 724 gr.ZWÖLFTEILIGES DESSERT-BESTECK Russland, Moskau, Fabergé, 1908-1917 Silber, gegossen. L. 17,5-18,2 cm, 724 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Firmenmarke 'K FABERGE' in Kyrillisch mit Hoflieferantenzeichen. Bestehend aus vier Dessertmessern, vier Löffeln und vier Gabeln mit vegetabilen Reliefdekor.

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

12 Apr 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf