LOT 0018

A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND

A TWO-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Losses, vertical crack restored. 31 x 24.4 cm.
ZWEIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Griechenland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. 31 x 24,4 cm. Vertikaler Riss min. rest., Substanzverluste.

24 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

24 Apr 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf