LOT 0077

A VERY LARGE CHINESE BARN SWALLOWS WOOD CUT OR AQUARELL

A VERY LARGE CHINESE BARN SWALLOWS WOOD CUT OR AQUARELLE WITH THE SEAL OF REN BONIAN (1840-1896), ALSO KNOWN AS REN YI OR JEN PO-NIEN, AND COLLECTOR'S SEAL XIA HANSI (JERG HAAS), sheet: 128 x 36 cm, painting: 110 x 20 cm, Provenance: Collection of Jerg Haas, a well-known collector of Chinese Art. ATTENTION: WE HAD SOME EXPERTS IN OUR HOUSE, SOME ARE SAYING IT IS A WOOD CUT OTHERS IT IS AN AQUARELLE

31 Oct 2020
Switzerland, 3074 Muri b. Bern

31 Oct 2020