LOT 173

A. W. BRINCK DRAWING

BRINCK, A. W. (20th century), Red chalk drawing over pencil: ""Back nude" - squatting girl with pencil", red chalk drawing with white heightening on yellowish card, signed "A. W. Brinck" and dated 1970 lower right. Card 80 x 60 cm.

BRINCK, A. W. (20. Jh.), Rötelzeichnung über Bleistift: "Rückenakt" - hockendes Mädchen mit Zeichenstift", Rötelzeichnung mit Weißhöhungen auf gelblichem Karton, unten rechts signiert "A. W. Brinck" und datiert 1970. Karton 80 x 60 cm.

03 Apr 2024
Germany, Rheine

03 Apr 2024
Germany, Rheine