A bronze and cloisonné enamel 'grape' tripod incense burner
Late Ming dynasty, 16th - 17th century

Diameter 12.6 cm, 5 in.
__________________________________________________________________________

Brûle-parfum tripode en bronze et émaux cloisonnés à décor de raisin, fin de la dynastie Ming, XVIe - XVIIe siècle

明末 十六至十七世紀 掐絲琺瑯葡萄紋沖天耳三足爐

30 Apr 2024

Diameter 12.6 cm, 5 in.

明末 十六至十七世紀 掐絲琺瑯葡萄紋沖天耳三足爐

30 Apr 2024