A bronze and cloisonné enamel 'grape' tripod incense burner
Late Ming dynasty, 16th - 17th century
Diameter 12.6 cm, 5 in.
__________________________________________________________________________
Brûle-parfum tripode en bronze et émaux cloisonnés à décor de raisin, fin de la dynastie Ming, XVIe - XVIIe siècle
明末 十六至十七世紀 掐絲琺瑯葡萄紋沖天耳三足爐
Diameter 12.6 cm, 5 in.
明末 十六至十七世紀 掐絲琺瑯葡萄紋沖天耳三足爐