LOT 1100

A cultured pearl necklace with sapphire and diamond clasp - Germany, 1950s-1960s

A cultured pearl necklace with sapphire and diamond clasp

Germany, 1950s-1960s

''. 14 brilliant-cut diamonds totalling approx. 0.90 ct., very good quality. 1 sapphire in a cushion-shaped facet cut of approx. 1 ct., very beautiful bright blue. Numerous light cream-coloured cultured pearls, diameters 3.8 - 4.6 mm, very beautiful lustre. Length approx. 42 cm, width approx. 2.1 cm. Ca. 45 g.

Durchbrochen gearbeitetes Band aus Zuchtperlen.

provenance: former collection of K. Messner, Munich
Zuchtperlencollier mit Saphir-Brillanten-Schließe

Deutschland, 1950er-1960er Jahre

Weißgold 750/-, gestempelt. 14 Brillanten, zus. ca. 0,90 ct., sehr gute Qualität. 1 Saphir im kissenförmigen Facettenschliff von ca. 1 ct., sehr schönes leuchtendes Blau. Zahlreiche leicht cremefarbene Zuchtperlen, D. 3,8 - 4,6 mm, sehr schöner Lüster. L. ca. 42 cm, B. ca. 2,1 cm. Ca. 45 g.

Provenienz: ehemals Sammlung K. Messner, München

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich

Germany, 1950s-1960s

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich