LOT 1117

A gem ring - HENRY KAROLA

A gem ring

HENRY KAROLA

''. 1 layer gemstone (carnelian onyx), approx. 13.8 x 10.8 mm. The lower part of the ring rail is divided. Ringgröße: 47.5. Ca. 16 g.

Lagenstein mit Darstellung eines Kriegers mit Schwert und Schild.

provenance: former collection of K. Messner, Munich
Ring mit Gemme

HENRY KAROLA

Gold 900/-, getestet. Signiert HENRY KAROLA. 1 Lagenstein (Karneol-Onyx), ca. 13,8 x 10,8 mm. Die Ringschiene ist unten geteilt. Ringgröße: 47,5. Ca. 16 g.

Provenienz: ehemals Sammlung K. Messner, München

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich

A gem ring

HENRY KAROLA

Ring mit Gemme

HENRY KAROLA

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich