A gilt-bronze and cloisonne enamel "japoniste" tray, attributed to Edouard Lièvre, late 19th century | Plateau japonisant en bronze doré et émaux cloisonnés attribués à Edouard Lièvre, fin du XIXe siècle
A gilt-bronze and cloisonne enamel "japoniste" tray, attributed to Edouard Lièvre, late 19th century
the top with a crane and flowers, the pierce frieze with two handles, on four elephant heads
Height. 3½in, width 17 in, 9½in, Haut 9 cm, larg. 43 cm, prof. 24,2
__________________________________________________________________________
Plateau japonisant en bronze doré et émaux cloisonnés attribués à Edouard Lièvre, fin du XIXe siècle
le plateau orné d'une grue et de fleurs, la galerie ajourée munie de poignées ornées de têtes de dragon, reposant sur quatre têtes d'éléphant
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this Lot, please contact Louis-Xavier.Joseph@sothebys.com
Condition Report: