LOT 113

A gilt-bronze and cloisonne enamel "japoniste" tray, attributed to Edouard Lièvre, late 19th century | Plateau japonisant en bronze doré et émaux cloisonnés attribués à Edouard Lièvre, fin du XIXe siècle

A gilt-bronze and cloisonne enamel "japoniste" tray, attributed to Edouard Lièvre, late 19th century

the top with a crane and flowers, the pierce frieze with two handles, on four elephant heads

Height. 3½in, width 17 in, 9½in, Haut 9 cm, larg. 43 cm, prof. 24,2
__________________________________________________________________________

Plateau japonisant en bronze doré et émaux cloisonnés attribués à Edouard Lièvre, fin du XIXe siècle

le plateau orné d'une grue et de fleurs, la galerie ajourée munie de poignées ornées de têtes de dragon, reposant sur quatre têtes d'éléphant

Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this Lot, please contact Louis-Xavier.Joseph@sothebys.com

12 Nov 2021

Condition Report:

12 Nov 2021