A gilt-bronze figure of Amitayus
Mongolia, 18th - 19th century
Height 12.8 cm, 5 in.
__________________________________________________________________________
Statuette d'Amitayus en bronze doré, Mongolie, XVIIIe - XIXe siècle
蒙古 十八至十九世紀 鎏金銅無量壽佛坐像
Mongolia, 18th - 19th century
Height 12.8 cm, 5 in.
蒙古 十八至十九世紀 鎏金銅無量壽佛坐像