A group of three studio pottery vases, 21st century | Groupe de trois vases en faïence, XXIe siècle
A group of three studio pottery vases, 21st century
two by Teresa Branco, one signed Ferrieres, now mounted as lamps, signed
(3)
Height. 17 1/8 in, 16 1/8 in and 17 1/8 in
Groupe de trois vases en faïence, XXIe siècle
deux par Teresa Branco, l'un signé Ferrieres, tous montés comme lampes, signé
(3)
Haut. 43,5 cm, 41 cm et 43,5 cm
Condition Report:
In good overall condition. Some firing imperfections. Ready to be re-fitted for electricity, which Sotheby's recommends to have done by a professional.
(3)
(3)
Condition Report: