LOT 38

A group of three studio pottery vases, 21st century | Groupe de trois vases en faïence, XXIe siècle

A group of three studio pottery vases, 21st century

two by Teresa Branco, one signed Ferrieres, now mounted as lamps, signed

(3)

Height. 17 1/8 in, 16 1/8 in and 17 1/8 in

Groupe de trois vases en faïence, XXIe siècle

deux par Teresa Branco, l'un signé Ferrieres, tous montés comme lampes, signé

(3)

Haut. 43,5 cm, 41 cm et 43,5 cm

Condition Report:
In good overall condition. Some firing imperfections. Ready to be re-fitted for electricity, which Sotheby's recommends to have done by a professional.

05 Apr 2023

(3)

(3)

Condition Report:

05 Apr 2023