À la manière de / In the manner of Jozef VAN AKEN (1699-1749)
Description In French:
ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XVIIIe
À la manière de Jozef VAN AKEN (1699-1749)
Sans titre - Fête galante
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal
57x70cm - 22,5x27,5"
English Description:
DUTCH SCHOOL 18th C.
In the manner of Jozef VAN AKEN (1699-1749)
Untitled - Fête galante
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
Estate of Mr. Meir Padan, Montréal
57x70cm - 22,5x27,5"
Description In French:
ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XVIIIe
Sans titre - Fête galante
Huile sur toile
Provenance:
57x70cm - 22,5x27,5"
English Description:
DUTCH SCHOOL 18th C.
Untitled - Fête galante
Oil on canvas
Provenance:
57x70cm - 22,5x27,5"