A lidded tureen - Vienna, 1748, Fabricio Sebastian
Deckelterrrine - Wien, 1748, Fabricio Sebastian Feywary
Deckelterrrine
Wien, 1748, Fabricio Sebastian Feywary Silber, innen vergoldet. Oval, gebaucht. Passig geschweift. Seitliche Griffe. Marken (Rosenberg IV, Bz. Nr. 7856), MZ FSF (Reitzner 668, S. 174), Meister 1740-1766. H. 17,5 cm. 334 g.
Silber, innen vergoldet. Oval, gebaucht. Passig geschweift. Seitliche Griffe. Marken (Rosenberg IV, Bz. Nr. 7856), MZ FSF (Reitzner 668, S. 174), Meister 1740-1766. H. 17,5 cm. 334 g.
A lidded tureen
Vienna, 1748, Fabricio Sebastian Feywary Silver, gilt interior. Hallmarked (Rosenberg IV, hallmark number 7856), master's mark FSF (Reitzner 668, S. 174), master 1740-1766. Height 17.5 cm. 334 g.
English Description
A lidded tureen - Vienna, 1748, Fabricio Sebastian Feywary
Silver, gilt interior. Hallmarked (Rosenberg IV, hallmark number 7856), master's mark FSF (Reitzner 668, S. 174), master 1740-1766. Height 17.5 cm. 334 g.
Monogrammed lower right. Colour lithograph on yellow, lightly hammered handmade paper. One of the approx. 100 uncounted prints described by Karsch. 33.5 x 44 cm. Sheet size: 39 x 52 cm. Upper and lower sheet edge trimmed to approx. 4 cm. Partly rubbed verso. Framed. Catalogue Raisonné: Karsch 156 c Provenance: Galerie Utermann, Dortmund. Private owner, Rhineland
A lidded tureen
Deckelterrrine
A lidded tureen
English Description
A lidded tureen