LOT 0237

A lidded urn - Nymphenburg, after 1912, design by

Deckelurne - Nymphenburg, nach 1912, Entwurf Josef Wackerle, Ausführung Hedwig Moosbauer

Deckelurne
Nymphenburg, nach 1912, Entwurf Josef Wackerle, Ausführung Hedwig Moosbauer Porzellan. Bunte florale Bemalung. Sog. "Volldekor" mit Insekten vor grauem Gitter. Press- und Stempelmarke Nymphenburg. In Grün bez. Prof. Wackerle, 0 19. H. 18,5 cm.

Porzellan. Bunte florale Bemalung. Sog. ''Volldekor'' mit Insekten vor grauem Gitter. Press- und Stempelmarke Nymphenburg. In Grün bez. Prof. Wackerle, 0 19. H. 18,5 cm.

A lidded urn
Nymphenburg, after 1912, design by Josef Wackerle, manufactured by Hedwig Moosbauer Porcelain. Nymphenburg impressed mark and maker's mark. Inscribed in green: Prof. Wackerle, 0 19. Height 18.5 cm.

English Description

A lidded urn - Nymphenburg, after 1912, design by Josef Wackerle, manufactured by Hedwig Moosbauer

Porcelain. Nymphenburg impressed mark and maker's mark. Inscribed in green: Prof. Wackerle, 0 # 219. Height 18.5 cm.

Bronze, dark brown patinated. Signed and dated on the base surface. Height 47 cm. Provenance: from the artist's estate

A lidded urn

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich

Deckelurne

A lidded urn

English Description

A lidded urn

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich