A lidded urn - Nymphenburg, after 1912, design by
Deckelurne - Nymphenburg, nach 1912, Entwurf Josef Wackerle, Ausführung Hedwig Moosbauer
Deckelurne
Nymphenburg, nach 1912, Entwurf Josef Wackerle, Ausführung Hedwig Moosbauer Porzellan. Bunte florale Bemalung. Sog. "Volldekor" mit Insekten vor grauem Gitter. Press- und Stempelmarke Nymphenburg. In Grün bez. Prof. Wackerle, 0 19. H. 18,5 cm.
Porzellan. Bunte florale Bemalung. Sog. ''Volldekor'' mit Insekten vor grauem Gitter. Press- und Stempelmarke Nymphenburg. In Grün bez. Prof. Wackerle, 0 19. H. 18,5 cm.
A lidded urn
Nymphenburg, after 1912, design by Josef Wackerle, manufactured by Hedwig Moosbauer Porcelain. Nymphenburg impressed mark and maker's mark. Inscribed in green: Prof. Wackerle, 0 19. Height 18.5 cm.
English Description
A lidded urn - Nymphenburg, after 1912, design by Josef Wackerle, manufactured by Hedwig Moosbauer
Porcelain. Nymphenburg impressed mark and maker's mark. Inscribed in green: Prof. Wackerle, 0 # 219. Height 18.5 cm.
Bronze, dark brown patinated. Signed and dated on the base surface. Height 47 cm. Provenance: from the artist's estate
A lidded urn
Deckelurne
A lidded urn
English Description
A lidded urn