LOT 0236

A lidded vase - Nymphenburg, after 1912, design by

Deckelvase - Nymphenburg, nach 1912, Entwurf Josef Wackerle, Ausführung Hedwig Moosbauer

Deckelvase
Nymphenburg, nach 1912, Entwurf Josef Wackerle, Ausführung Hedwig Moosbauer Porzellan. Mattschwarzer Fond. Mittelzone mit buntem Blumenfries, goldstaffiert. Press- und Stempelmarke Nymphenburg. In Schwarz 31. H. 51 cm.

Porzellan. Mattschwarzer Fond. Mittelzone mit buntem Blumenfries, goldstaffiert. Press- und Stempelmarke Nymphenburg. In Schwarz 31. H. 51 cm.

A lidded vase
Nymphenburg, after 1912, design by Josef Wackerle, manufactured by Hedwig Moosbauer Porcelain. Nymphenburg impressed mark and maker's mark. ''31'' in black. Height 51 cm.

English Description

A lidded vase - Nymphenburg, after 1912, design by Josef Wackerle, manufactured by Hedwig Moosbauer

Porcelain. Nymphenburg impressed mark and maker's mark. \"31\"" in black. Height 51 cm.

Bronze, dark brown patinated. Signed and dated on the base surface. 27 x 40 x 16 cm. Provenance: from the artist's estate

A lidded vase
Nymphenburg, after 1912, design by Josef Wackerle, manufactured by Hedwig Moosbauer Porcelain. Nymphenburg impressed mark and maker's mark. ''31'' in black. Height 51 cm."

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich

Deckelvase

A lidded vase

English Description

A lidded vase

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich