A lidded vase - Nymphenburg, after 1912, design by
Deckelvase - Nymphenburg, nach 1912, Entwurf Josef Wackerle, Ausführung Hedwig Moosbauer
Deckelvase
Nymphenburg, nach 1912, Entwurf Josef Wackerle, Ausführung Hedwig Moosbauer Porzellan. Mattschwarzer Fond. Mittelzone mit buntem Blumenfries, goldstaffiert. Press- und Stempelmarke Nymphenburg. In Schwarz 31. H. 51 cm.
Porzellan. Mattschwarzer Fond. Mittelzone mit buntem Blumenfries, goldstaffiert. Press- und Stempelmarke Nymphenburg. In Schwarz 31. H. 51 cm.
A lidded vase
Nymphenburg, after 1912, design by Josef Wackerle, manufactured by Hedwig Moosbauer Porcelain. Nymphenburg impressed mark and maker's mark. ''31'' in black. Height 51 cm.
English Description
A lidded vase - Nymphenburg, after 1912, design by Josef Wackerle, manufactured by Hedwig Moosbauer
Porcelain. Nymphenburg impressed mark and maker's mark. \"31\"" in black. Height 51 cm.
Bronze, dark brown patinated. Signed and dated on the base surface. 27 x 40 x 16 cm. Provenance: from the artist's estate
A lidded vase
Nymphenburg, after 1912, design by Josef Wackerle, manufactured by Hedwig Moosbauer Porcelain. Nymphenburg impressed mark and maker's mark. ''31'' in black. Height 51 cm."
Deckelvase
A lidded vase
English Description
A lidded vase