LOT 1098

A necklace with river pearls, prasiolites and garnets - (Buda)pest, circa 1870

A necklace with river pearls, prasiolites and garnets

(Buda)pest, circa 1870

''. 13 prasiolites (green quartz) in a rectangular step cut, 27 small garnets. 9 river pearls. 6 river pearls missing, minor signs of wear and tear on the prasiolites. Length approx. 45 cm. Ca. 35.5 g.

provenance: former collection of K. Messner, Munich
Collier mit Flußperlen, Prasiolithen und Granaten

(Buda)Pest, um 1870

Silber. Feingehaltspunze für 12 lötiges Silber, Pest. 13 Prasiolithe (grüner Quarz) im rechteckigen Treppenschliff, 27 kleine Granate. 9 Flußperlen. 6 Flußperlen fehlen, leichte Tragespuren an den Prasiolithen. L. ca. 45 cm. Ca. 35,5 g.

Provenienz: ehemals Sammlung K. Messner, München.

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich

(Buda)pest, circa 1870

(Buda)Pest, um 1870

07 Apr 2024
Germany, Munich