A pair of Directoire-style gilt-bronze guéridons, 20th century
with a circular brèche marble top
Height 29 in; width 21 in; Haut. 73,7 cm, larg. 53,3 cm
(2)
____________________________________________
Paire de guéridons en bronze doré de style Directoire, XXe siècle
le plateau circulaire en marbre brèche
(2)
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact louis-xavier.joseph@sothebys.com
Provenance:
Sotheby's, New York, 27 April 2006, lot 225 (9.600 $).
(2)
(2)
Condition Report:
Provenance: