A pair of French Empire patinated and gilt-bronze four-light candelabra, circa 1810 | Paire de candélabres à quatre lumières patiné et bronze doré, d'époque Empire, vers 1810
A pair of French Empire patinated and gilt-bronze four-light candelabra, circa 1810
with a classical female figure on a column
Height: 25½in
(2)
__________________________________________________________________________
Paire de candélabres à quatre lumières patiné et bronze doré, d'époque Empire, vers 1810
avec une figure feminine à l'antique sur une colonne
Haut. 65cm
(2)
Condition Report:
The illustrations are accurate. Good overall condition despite the inevitable minor dents and scratches due to age and use. The gilding is tarnished and rubbed.
To request a Condition Report for this lot, please contact Louis-Xavier.Joseph@sothebys.com
Height: 25½in
(2)
Haut. 65cm
(2)
Condition Report: