A pair of Italian neoclassical style white marble urns, late 19th century/early 20th century | Paire d'urnes en marbre style néoclassique, travail italien, fin du XIXème siècle/début du XXème siècle
A pair of Italian neoclassical style white marble urns, late 19th century/early 20th century
the fixed cover with a ball finial above a gadrooned body and a waisted spreading socle, raised on a possibly associated marble square base, restorations
Height 11 in; width 5½in
__________________________________________________________________________
Un intérieur par le studio Peregalli
Paire d'urnes en marbre style néoclassique, travail italien, fin du XIXème siècle/début du XXème siècle
la partie supérieure simulant un couvercle surmonté d'une frise, sur un corps à cannelures rudentées reposant sur un socle en marbre peut être associé ; restaurations
Haut. 28 cm, diam. 14 cm
Condition Report:
The illustrations are accurate. Good overall condition despite the inevitable minor dents and scratches due to age and use. Both bases and finials. The base are restored.
Height 11 in; width 5½in
Haut. 28 cm, diam. 14 cm
Condition Report: