A pair of Louis XIV style gilt-bronze eight-light chandeliers, early 20th century | Paire de lustres en bronze doré de style Louis XVI, début du XXe siècle
A pair of Louis XIV style gilt-bronze eight-light chandeliers, early 20th century
each with dished urn-shaped nozzles and drip pans, issuing from scrolling-acanthus cast branches applied with female masks, fitted for electricity
Height 34 in; width 28¾in
(2)
__________________________________________________________________________
Un intérieur par le studio Peregalli
Paire de lustres en bronze doré de style Louis XVI, début du XXe siècle
chacune avec des bobèches en balustre avec un corps ciselé de frises et masques féminins, équipés pour l'éléctricité
Haut. 86,5 cm, diam. 73 cm
(2)
Condition Report:
The illustrations are accurate. Good overall condition despite the inevitable minor dents and scratches due to age and use. The gilt is slightly tarnished. Please note that the electrical fitting needs to be checked.
Height 34 in; width 28¾in
(2)
Haut. 86,5 cm, diam. 73 cm
(2)
Condition Report: