A pair of Louis XV gilt-bronze candlesticks, marked with the C couronné poinçon | Paire de flambeaux en bronze doré Louis XV, marqués au C couronné
A pair of Louis XV gilt-bronze candlesticks, marked with the C couronné poinçon
with rococo patterns
(2)
Height 9 in, Haut. 23 cm
__________________________________________________________________________
Paire de flambeaux en bronze doré Louis XV, marqués au C couronné
avec motifs rocaille
(2)
Condition Report:
The illustrations are accurate. Good overall condition despite the inevitable minor dents and scratches due to age and use. The gilding is slightly tarnished.
with rococo patterns
(2)
Height 9 in, Haut. 23 cm
avec motifs rocaille
(2)
Condition Report: