A pair of Louis XV gilt-bronze wall lights, circa 1750 | Paire d'appliques en bronze ciselé et doré d'époque Louis XV, vers 1750
A pair of Louis XV gilt-bronze wall lights, circa 1750
with two lights (pierced for electricity).
Paire d'appliques en bronze ciselé et doré d'époque Louis XV, vers 1750
à deux lumières (perçées à l'électricité).
Haut. 50 cm; height 19 in
(2)
Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact louis-xavier.joseph@sothebys.com
Haut. 50 cm; height 19 in
(2)
Condition Report: