A pair of Louis XV porcelain and tole mounted gilt-bronze twin-branch candelabra, Louis XV, 18th century | Paire de candélabres à deux branches en porcelaine et tole montée en bronze doré, d'époque Louis XV, XVIIIème siècle
A pair of Louis XV porcelain and tole mounted gilt-bronze twin-branch candelabra
18th century
ornamented with porcelain flowers, two nozles and two drippans are later ; re-gilt
Height 14 in
(2)
__________________________________________________________________________
Un intérieur parisien à Lisbonne
Paire de candélabres à deux branches en porcelaine et tole montée en bronze doré, d'époque Louis XV, XVIIIème siècle
orné de fleurs en porcelaine, deux bobèches et deux bassin rapportés ; redorés
Haut. 35.5 cm
(2)
Condition Report:
The illustrations are accurate. Good overall condition despite the inevitable minor dents and scratches due to age and use. The gilding is slightly tarnished and rubbed.
To request a Condition Report for this lot, please contact Louis-Xavier.Joseph@sothebys.com
18th century
Height 14 in
(2)
Haut. 35.5 cm
(2)
Condition Report: