A pair of Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted Chinese blue porcelain vases, 19th century
in baluster-shaped, the mounts richly decorated with chiseled and openwork bronze with foliage and acanthus leaves, the base of the vases pierced
Height 18¾in; Haut. 48 cm
(2)
____________________________________________
Paire de vases en porcelaine de Chine bleu cobalt et bronze doré de style Louis XV, XIXe siècle
de forme balustre, la monture à riche décor ajouré de feuillages, agrafes, rinceaux et feuilles d'acanthe, la base du vase percée
Height 18¾ in; Haut. 48 cm
(2)
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact louis-xavier.joseph@sothebys.com
Height 18¾in; Haut. 48 cm
(2)
Height 18¾ in; Haut. 48 cm
(2)
Condition Report: