LOT 20

A pair of Restauration gilt-bronze carcel lamps, circa 1820 | Paire de lampes Carcel en bronze doré d'époque Restauration, vers 1820

A pair of Restauration gilt-bronze carcel lamps, circa 1820,

with two etched glass shade, pierced for electricity.

Haut. 92 cm; height 36 1/4 in
__________________________________________________________________________

Paire de lampes Carcel en bronze doré d'époque Restauration, vers 1820

l'abat-jour en verre gravé percé pour l'électricité

Haut. 92 cm

Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this Lot, please contact Louis-Xavier.Joseph@sothebys.com

12 Nov 2021

Haut. 92 cm; height 36 1/4 in

Haut. 92 cm

Condition Report:

12 Nov 2021