A pair of Restauration gilt-bronze carcel lamps, circa 1820 | Paire de lampes Carcel en bronze doré d'époque Restauration, vers 1820
A pair of Restauration gilt-bronze carcel lamps, circa 1820,
with two etched glass shade, pierced for electricity.
Haut. 92 cm; height 36 1/4 in
__________________________________________________________________________
Paire de lampes Carcel en bronze doré d'époque Restauration, vers 1820
l'abat-jour en verre gravé percé pour l'électricité
Haut. 92 cm
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this Lot, please contact Louis-Xavier.Joseph@sothebys.com
Haut. 92 cm; height 36 1/4 in
Haut. 92 cm
Condition Report: