A pair of gilt-bronze candlesticks, Louis XVI late 18th century | Paire de flambeaux en bronze doré d'époque Louis XVI, fin du XVIIIe siècle
A pair of gilt-bronze candlesticks, Louis XVI late 18th century
Height 10⅔in
(2)
_____________________________________________
Paire de flambeaux en bronze doré d'époque Louis XVI, fin du XVIIIe siècle
Haut 27,5 cm
(2)
Condition Report:
Good overall condition, traces of oxidation, traces of wax. Small accident on the stem of one.
Height 10⅔in
(2)
Haut 27,5 cm
(2)
Condition Report: