LOT 52

A pair of large Chinese famille rose porcelain vases, Republic Period | Paire de grandes potiches couvertes en porcelaine de Chine, Époque Républicaine

A pair of large Chinese famille rose porcelain vases, Republic Period

decorated with birds in reserves, on a pink background and floral decoration

(2)

Height. 29 in, width. 16 in

Paire de grandes potiches couvertes en porcelaine de Chine, Époque Républicaine

à décor d’oiseaux dans des réserves, sur fond rose et décor floral

(2)

Haut. 74 cm, diam. 41 cm

Condition Report:
In overall good condition despite some minor traces of wear due to use.

05 Apr 2023

(2)

Height. 29 in, width. 16 in

(2)

Haut. 74 cm, diam. 41 cm

Condition Report:

05 Apr 2023