A pair of large Chinese famille rose porcelain vases, Republic Period | Paire de grandes potiches couvertes en porcelaine de Chine, Époque Républicaine
A pair of large Chinese famille rose porcelain vases, Republic Period
decorated with birds in reserves, on a pink background and floral decoration
(2)
Height. 29 in, width. 16 in
Paire de grandes potiches couvertes en porcelaine de Chine, Époque Républicaine
à décor d’oiseaux dans des réserves, sur fond rose et décor floral
(2)
Haut. 74 cm, diam. 41 cm
Condition Report:
In overall good condition despite some minor traces of wear due to use.
(2)
Height. 29 in, width. 16 in
(2)
Haut. 74 cm, diam. 41 cm
Condition Report: