LOT 111

A pair of neo-pompeian gilt and silver gilt bronze candlesticks, signed Maison Christofle, late 19th century | Paire de flambeaux néo-pompéiens en bronze doré et argenté, signés par la Maison Christofle, fin du XIXeme siècle

A pair of neo-pompeian gilt and silver gilt bronze candlesticks, signed Maison Christofle, late 19th century

the stem with bird-sand, paw feet with male's head, numbered under the bas 3824/EX and 362477/EX

Height 9¼in; width 4⅓in; Haut. 23,5 cm, larg. 11 cm

(2)
__________________________________________________________________________

Paire de flambeaux néo-pompéiens en bronze doré et argenté, signés par la Maison Christofle, fin du XIXeme siècle

le fût ornés de hérons et de monopodes de lions sommés de têtes d'hommes, numérotés sous la base 38248/EX et 362477/EX

Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this Lot, please contact Louis-Xavier.Joseph@sothebys.com

12 Nov 2021

(2)

Condition Report:

12 Nov 2021