A pair of neo-pompeian gilt and silver gilt bronze candlesticks, signed Maison Christofle, late 19th century | Paire de flambeaux néo-pompéiens en bronze doré et argenté, signés par la Maison Christofle, fin du XIXeme siècle
A pair of neo-pompeian gilt and silver gilt bronze candlesticks, signed Maison Christofle, late 19th century
the stem with bird-sand, paw feet with male's head, numbered under the bas 3824/EX and 362477/EX
Height 9¼in; width 4⅓in; Haut. 23,5 cm, larg. 11 cm
(2)
__________________________________________________________________________
Paire de flambeaux néo-pompéiens en bronze doré et argenté, signés par la Maison Christofle, fin du XIXeme siècle
le fût ornés de hérons et de monopodes de lions sommés de têtes d'hommes, numérotés sous la base 38248/EX et 362477/EX
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this Lot, please contact Louis-Xavier.Joseph@sothebys.com
(2)
Condition Report: