A pair of neoclassical style gilt-bronze gueridons, possibly French
A pair of neoclassical style gilt-bronze gueridons, possibly French early 20th century,
with a circular brèche marble top
Height 28¾in; diam 20¾in; Haut. 73,5 cm, diam. 53,6 cm
(2)
____________________________________________
Paire de guéridons en bronze doré de style néoclassique, probablement France, début du XXe siècle
le plateau circulaire en marbre brèche
Height 28¾ in; diam 20¾ in; Haut. 73,5 cm, diam. 53,6 cm
(2)
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact louis-xavier.joseph@sothebys.com
Provenance:
Sotheby's, New York, 28-29 November 2006, lot 307 (6.300 $).
(2)
(2)
Condition Report:
Provenance: