Unsold
Lot 11

A pair of patinated bronze and gilt bronze candelabra, Louis XVI style, late 19th century | Paire de candélabres en bronze patiné et bronze doré de style Louis XVI, fin du XIXe siècle

A pair of patinated bronze and gilt bronze candelabra, Louis XVI style, late 19th century with four arms of light, with a vase on a tripod base with a ram's head, on a circular white marble base (2) Height 36 1/4 in, width 15 1/3 in; Haut. 92 cm; larg. 39 cm __________________________________________________________________________ Paire de... more