LOT 31

A parcel pink painted and white lacquer side chair "à châssis", Louis XV, attributed to Jean Avisse, circa 1750 | Chaise à châssis à dossier plat en bois laqué blanc rechampi rose, d'époque Louis XV, attribué à Jean Avisse, vers 1750

A parcel pink painted and white lacquer side chair "à châssis", Louis XV, attributed to Jean Avisse, circa 1750

with flowers, lined with a 18th century red silk damask; with an armchair

Height 36¼in; width 22¼in; Haut. 92 cm, larg. 57 cm
__________________________________________________

Chaise à châssis à dossier plat en bois laqué blanc rechampi rose, d'époque Louis XV, attribué à Jean Avisse, vers 1750

à décor de fleurs, garniture de damas de soie cramoisi du XVIIIeme siècle; en suite avec un fauteuil

Condition Report:
To request a condition report for this lot, please contact Brice.Foisil@sothebys.com

17 Nov 2021

Condition Report:

17 Nov 2021