A part of a porcelain service probably from Tournai, decorated in The Hague, late 18th century | Partie de service en porcelaine probablement de Tournai, décoré à La Haye, fin du XVIIIeme siècle
A part of a porcelain service probably from Tournai, decorated in The Hague, late 18th century
with flowers and garlands, with a gilt fillet, comprising twenty-six plates, twelve soup plates; blue underglaze mark with stork
(38)
Diam 9 1/2 in; Diam 8 2/3 in; Diam. 24 cm, Diam. 22 cm
__________________________________________________________________________
Partie de service en porcelaine probablement de Tournai, décoré à La Haye, fin du XVIIIeme siècle
moulé et chantourné, à décor polychrome de fleurs et guirlandes fleuries, ceint d'un filet doré, comprenant vingt-six assiettes, douze assiettes creuses; marque bleue sous couverte à la cigogne
(38)
Condition Report:
Good overall condition despite minor losses to the painted decoration
(38)
(38)
Condition Report: