A part of a porcelain service probably from Tournai, decorated in The Hague, late 18th century | Partie de service en porcelaine probablement de Tournai, décoré à La Haye, fin du XVIIIe siècle
A part of a porcelain service probably from Tournai, decorated in The Hague, late 18th century
decorated with period characters, flowery garlands and gilded fillets, comprising 12 plates, blue underglaze mark with stork
(12)
Height 1 1/4 in; diam 9 1/2 in ; Haut. 3 cm; diam. 24,5 cm
__________________________________________________________________________
Partie de service en porcelaine probablement de Tournai, décoré à La Haye, fin du XVIIIe siècle
chantourné, à décor de personnages d'époque, de guirlandes fleuries et de filets dorés, comprenant 12 assiettes, marque bleue sous couverte à la cigogne
(12)
Condition Report:
Good overall condition despite slight chips and losses to the painted decoration
(12)
(12)
Condition Report: