LOT 0234

A platter - Meissen, design by Richard Riemerschmid

Platte - Meissen, Entwurf Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905

Platte
Meissen, Entwurf Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905 Porzellan. Blaue Unterglasurmalerei. Regelmäßig eingedellter Rand mit blauen Punkten. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Knäufen. Pressmarken. D. 36 cm.

Porzellan. Blaue Unterglasurmalerei. Regelmäßig eingedellter Rand mit blauen Punkten. Blaue Schwertermarke mit Knäufen. Pressmarken. D. 36 cm.

A platter
Meissen, design by Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905 Porcelain. Blue underglaze painting. Blue crossed swords mark with pommels. Impressed marks. Diameter 36 cm.

English Description

A platter - Meissen, design by Richard Riemerschmid, 1903/1905

Porcelain. Blue underglaze painting. Blue crossed swords mark with pommels. Impressed marks. Diameter 36 cm.

Bronze (two pieces), green patinated, some parts polished. Mounted on bronze plinth. Signature and copy number on the base. From an edition of 2000 copies. Height 168 cm. Provenance: 1991 Volker Huber, Edition und Galerie, Offenbach. Since then in private ownership, South Germany

A platter

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich

Platte

A platter

English Description

A platter

02 Dec 2021
Germany, Munich