A rare octagonal format signed Nain rug, Persia. Medallion design on an ivory field. Knotted on silk warps and outlines/minor areas with silk pile. Fine quality. C. 1,3 mio. kn. pr. sqm. Sign.: Tabib Mohamadi. Late 20th century. 255×174 cm.
Condition Report:No remarks.
Category:Carpets & Rugs
Condition Report:No remarks.
Category:Carpets & Rugs