A small Russian icon showing Saint Sergey of Radonezh with silver-gilt oklad, late 19th century

A small Russian icon showing Saint Sergey of Radonezh with silver-gilt oklad, late 19th century (icon), Moscow, Nikolai Fedorovich Strulev, circa 1885 (oklad)Ölmalerei auf Holz, verso mit Samtabdeckung. Fein graviertes und guillochiertes, vergoldetes Silberoklad. Randbereich punziert mit Stadtmarke mit Feingehalt "84", Meistermarke "NS" in Kyrillisch. Maße 13,5 x 11,5 cm.Condition: II +

14 May 2024
Germany, Grasbrunn

14 May 2024
Germany, Grasbrunn