LOT 935

A three-piece Louis XVI clock set in gilt and dark patinated bronze and white marble. The mantel clock decorated with floral garlands and adorned with a cupid. The candlesticks in the shape of roses and carried by angels

Description:

A three-piece Louis XVI clock set in gilt and dark patinated bronze and white marble. The mantel clock decorated with floral garlands and adorned with a cupid. The candlesticks in the shape of roses and carried by angels. Marked on the dial Echinard, rue Vivienne Paris.
Een driedelig Lodewijk XVI klokstel van verguld en donkergepatineerd brons en wit marmer. De pendule versierd met bloemenguirlandes en getooid met een cupido. De kandelaars in de vorm van rozen en gedragen door engeltjes. Gemerkt op de wijzerplaat Echinard, rue Vivienne Paris.
Dimensions: H 43 - 49.5 cm

28 Nov 2022
Belgium, Gent

Description:

Dimensions: H 43 - 49.5 cm

28 Nov 2022
Belgium, Gent