A tulipwood and bois satiné writting table, Louis XVI | Table à écrire en placage de bois de rose et bois satiné d'époque Louis XVI
A tulipwood and bois satiné writting table, Louis XVI
oval shape, with one drawer and a sliding tab ; with a breccia marble top
Height 28 ¾in. length 23¼in. width 141/4in.
_______________________
Table à écrire en placage de bois de rose et bois satiné d'époque Louis XVI
de forme ovale, ouvrant à un tiroir et une tablette ; dessus de marbre brèche
Haut. 73cm, long. 59cm, larg. 36cm
Condition Report:
Crack on the width of the marble top, several losses to the veneer. Stains and traces on the leather. No key. Reasonable condition.
_______________________
Condition Report: