A turquoise and red Languedoc marble veneer stand, 19th century | Gaine en placage de marbre Incarnat turquin et rouge du Languedoc du XIXe siècle
A turquoise and red Languedoc marble veneer stand, 19th century
Height 41⅓in; width 13⅓in; prof 10⅔in; Haut. 105 cm, larg. 34 cm, prof. 27 cm
_____________________________________________________________
Gaine en placage de marbre Incarnat turquin et rouge du Languedoc du XIXe siècle
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report for this Lot, please contact Louis-Xavier.Joseph@sothebys.com
Condition Report: