Sold
Lot 191

A village scene | Scène de village, French School, mid-19th Century

French School, mid-19th Century A village scene Monogrammed and dated lower right P. J. M. 1856 Oil on canvas 42 x 34,3 cm ; 16½ by 13½ in. _____________________________________________________________ Ecole française du milieu du XIXe siècle Scène de village Monogrammé et daté en bas à droite P. J. M. 1856 Huile sur toile 42 x 34,3 cm ; 16½ by... more