A village scene | Scène de village, French School, mid-19th Century
French School, mid-19th Century
A village scene
Monogrammed and dated lower right P. J. M. 1856
Oil on canvas
42 x 34,3 cm ; 16½ by 13½ in.
_____________________________________________________________
Ecole française du milieu du XIXe siècle
Scène de village
Monogrammé et daté en bas à droite P. J. M. 1856
Huile sur toile
42 x 34,3 cm ; 16½ by 13½ in.
Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact Come.Rombout@sothebys.com.
A village scene
Oil on canvas
42 x 34,3 cm ; 16½ by 13½ in.
Scène de village
Huile sur toile
42 x 34,3 cm ; 16½ by 13½ in.
Condition Report: