LOT 191

A village scene | Scène de village, French School, mid-19th Century

French School, mid-19th Century
A village scene

Monogrammed and dated lower right P. J. M. 1856
Oil on canvas
42 x 34,3 cm ; 16½ by 13½ in.
_____________________________________________________________

Ecole française du milieu du XIXe siècle
Scène de village

Monogrammé et daté en bas à droite P. J. M. 1856
Huile sur toile
42 x 34,3 cm ; 16½ by 13½ in.

Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact Come.Rombout@sothebys.com.

03 Dec 2021

A village scene

Oil on canvas
42 x 34,3 cm ; 16½ by 13½ in.

Scène de village

Huile sur toile
42 x 34,3 cm ; 16½ by 13½ in.

Condition Report:

03 Dec 2021