ADOLF DIETRICH
ADOLF DIETRICH
(1877 Berlingen 1957)Double portrait of Lüthy's parents. 1947.Oil on fibreboard.Signed and dated lower left: Ad. Dietrich 1947.42 × 68 cm.Provenance:
- Swiss private collection.
Exhibited:
Schaffhausen 1952, Adolf Dietrich, Jubiläumsausstellung zu seinem 75. Geburtstag, Museum zu Allerheiligen Schaffhausen, 12.10.–16.11.1952.
Literature:
Heinrich Ammann und Christoph Vögele: Adolf Dietrich. Œuvrekatalog der Ölbilder und Aquarelle, Zurich 1994, p. 1947, no. 47.09 (with ill.).
ADOLF DIETRICH
- Swiss private collection.
Exhibited:
Literature: