ADOLPH FRIEDRICH VOLLMER, DIE ELBE BEI BLANKENESE (UM
ADOLPH FRIEDRICH VOLLMER 1806 Hamburg - 1875 ibidem THE ELBE NEAR BLANKENESE (AROUND 1830) Watercolours on paper. Visible size 27 x 37,5 cm (f. 49 x 62 cm). Tanned, spotty. Framed in a passepartout and behind glass (unopened).ADOLPH FRIEDRICH VOLLMER 1806 Hamburg - 1875 ebenda DIE ELBE BEI BLANKENESE (UM 1830) Aquarell auf Papier. SM 27 x 37,5 cm (R. 49 x 62 cm). Gebraeunt, fleckig. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet).