ALAIN LACOSTE (France, 1935-2022)
LE JEU DE L'OURS, 1982
Collage et acrylique sur carton
Signé et daté "82" en bas à droite
Contresigné, titré et daté "oct. 82" au dos
Collage and acrylic on cardboard; signed and dated lower right; signed again, titled and dated on the reverse
62 X 40 CM • 24 3/8 X 15 3/4 IN.
LE JEU DE L'OURS, 1982