ALBÂTRE / ALABASTER
Description Française:
ALBÂTRE / ALABASTER
Trois éléments en albâtre, à décor au laque or et brun de grues parmi des bambous et lotus.
Japon, début XXe siècle.
(Manques)
Le plus gros est 3,8cm (1 1/2'') de haut.
English Description:
Three elements in alabaster, decorated with gold and brown lacquer of cranes among bamboo and lotus.
Japan, early 20th century.
(Lacks)
The largest is 3.8cm (1 1/2 '') high.
Description Française:
ALBÂTRE / ALABASTER
Japon, début XXe siècle.
(Manques)
English Description:
Japan, early 20th century.
(Lacks)