ALECOS FASSIANOS (1935-2022) Nature morte aux pastèques
ALECOS FASSIANOS (1935-2022)
Nature morte aux pastèques
signé en grec en haut à droite
huile sur toile
54 x 65 cm. (21 1/4 x 25 9/16in.)
signed in Greek and dated upper right
oil on canvas
Provenance
Christie's Greek Sale of 7 March 2001, lot 72.
Acquired from the above sale by the present owner.
ALECOS FASSIANOS (1935-2022)
Nature morte aux pastèques
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
Provenance