ALECOS FASSIANOS (1935-2022) Solitude
ALECOS FASSIANOS (1935-2022)
Solitude
signé en haut à gauche "A.Fassianos" et daté en haut à droite "1970"; titré et daté "Fassianos-1970. Solitude" sur une etiquette de la galerie Paul Facchetti au dos
huile sur toile
82 x 51cm. (32 5/16 x 20 1/16in.)
signed upper left "A.Fassianos" and dated upper right "1970"; titled and dated "Fassianos-1970. Solitude" on a label from Paul Facchetti gallery on the back
oil on canvas
Provenance
Studio Facchetti, Paris.
Private collection.
ALECOS FASSIANOS (1935-2022)
Solitude
huile sur toile
oil on canvas
Provenance
Studio Facchetti, Paris.
Private collection.