Alecos Fassianos (Greek, 1935-2022) Le vase bleu (Peint en 1985.signed in Greek (middle left)oil on panel)
Alecos Fassianos (Greek, 1935-2022)
Le vase bleu signé en grec (au milieu à gauche)huile sur panneau41 x 30cm (16 1/8 x 11 13/16in).Peint en 1985.signed in Greek (middle left)oil on panel
ExpositionThessaloniki, Macedonian Museum of Contemporary Art, A. Fassianos, Paintings 1953-1993, September 1993, no. 75 (listed, p. 197, and illustrated in the exhibition catalogue, p. 110).Littératurehttps://youfly.com/arts/alekos-fasianos-i-cheiropoiiti-zoi-tis-zografikis-tou/