Alecos Fassianos (Greek, 1935-2022) Allons nager (signed and titled in Greek (upper right)oil on canvas)
Alecos Fassianos (Greek, 1935-2022)
Allons nager signé et titré en grec (en haut à droite)huile sur toile170 x 228cm (66 15/16 x 89 3/4in).signed and titled in Greek (upper right)oil on canvas
ProvenancePrivate collection, New York.LittératureFassianos, Adam editions, Athens 1990, p. 26 (illustrated). P. Cabanne, D.T. Analis, Fassianos, Éditions de la Differénce, Paris 2003, p. 126 (illustrated).Fassianos, Adam-Pergamos editions, Athens 2009, p. 26 (illustrated).